Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs K James

Head Teacher

Miss E Jelley

Deputy Head Teacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs F Luckhurst

School Business Manager

Mrs A Simmons

Special Educations Needs and Disabilities Co-ordinator (SENDCo)

Senior Leadership Team - Phase Leaders

Miss S Phillips

Reception Teacher and Phase 1 Leader

Mrs K Cooper

Year 2 Teacher and Phase 2 Leader

Mr G Strevens

Assistant Head Teacher

Year 6 Teacher and Phase 3 Leader

Mrs N King

Year 6 Teacher and Phase 4 Leader

Teaching Staff

Miss P Gillett

Reception Teacher

Mrs J Ashdown

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs C Baker

Year 1 Teacher (Monday and Tuesday)

Miss J Parker

Year 1 Teacher

Miss B Deakin

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs D Evans

Year 3 Teacher (Wednesday-Friday)

Mrs A Gagliardo

Year 3 Teacher (Monday and Tuesday)

Mrs R King

Year 3 Teacher

Miss L Savage

Year 4 Teacher

Mrs S George

Year 4 Teacher

 

Miss R Green

Year 4 Teacher

Mrs N Jones

Year 5 Teacher

Mr R Wojewodka

Year 5 Teacher (Monday - Wednesday)

Mrs K Sharp

Year 5 Teacher (Thursday and Friday)

Mrs K Greenaway

Covering release time in Year 6

Mrs T Hares

Year 3 Teacher 

Mrs K Tinson

Teacher

Mrs L Pell

Supply Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Mrs J Abrey

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Aggarwal

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs D Arora

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Grobler

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs F Mallett

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Stacey

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Stroud

Teaching Assistant

Mrs F Szczebiot

Teaching Assistant

Miss K Webster-May

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Davies

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Grimmer

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Ruso

Teaching Assistant

Miss L Humphreys

Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Turner

Teaching Assistant

Mrs V Tofte

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Stewart

Teaching Assistant

Mr C Staffell

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Wright

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mr R Dean

Teaching Assistant

Miss E Hayward

Teaching Assistant

Nursery

Ms L Boden

Early Years Practitioner

Miss K Herring

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs S Ibrahim

Early Years Specialist SEND Practitioner and 2 year old Room Leader (Friday)

Miss S Meads

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs D McCartney

Early Years Practitioner

Miss N O'Sullivan

2 year old Room Leader (Monday-Thursday)

Early Years Breakfast Club Manager

Miss E Richardson

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs S Turner

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs E Valdez

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs V Willis

Nursery Teacher

Mrs A Blanks

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs C Rochester

Sweetpeas Room Leader

Early Years After School Club Manager

Admin Team

Mrs L Lott

School Office Admin Assistant

Mrs K Brandon

School Office Admin Assistant

Mrs S Bailey

Attendance Officer

Mrs C Rigby

Nursery Administrator

Nurture Team

Mrs E MacLennan

Family Support Lead Worker

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs S Sanghera

Family Support Lead Worker

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs J Cannon

Family Support Assistant

Mrs T Sanders

Behaviour Teaching Assistant

After School Manager (M-Th)

Mid day Supervisors

Mrs K Hendry

MDSA

Mrs D Jaksicova

MDSA

Mrs R Mason

MDSA

Miss S Newcombe

MDSA

After School Club Manager (Friday)

Mrs K Tatum

MDSA

 

Mrs S Wright

MDSA

Mrs J Turland

MDSA

Site Management / Cleaning Team

Mr D Fricker

Site Manager

Mrs S Zuchowicz

Cleaner

Mrs S Bartlett

Cleaner 

Catering Team

Mrs F Benfield

Catering Manager

Mrs M Healey

Catering Assistant

Breakfast Club Manager

Mr L Hitt

Catering Assistant

Mrs E Redzikowska

Catering Assistant

Mrs C Carter

Catering Assistant

Miss D Arnold

Catering Assistant & MDSA