Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Miss E Jelley

Deputy Head Teacher and Safeguarding Lead.

Mrs K James

Head Teacher

Mrs F Luckhurst

School Business Manager

Mrs A Simmons

Special Educations Needs and Disabilities Co-ordinator (SENDCo)

Phase Leaders

Mr G Strevens

Year 6 teacher and Phase 4 Leader.

Mrs K Cooper

Year 2 teacher and Phase 2 Leader.

Miss S Phillips

Reception teacher and Phase 1 Leader.

Miss R Green

Year 4 teacher and Phase Leader. (Maternity leave from September 2019)

Mrs K Sharp

Acting Phase 3 Leader.

Teaching Staff

Miss S Blackmore

Class Teacher. 

On Maternity Leave from May 2019

Miss P Gillett

Year 1 teacher.

Mrs J Ashdown

Year 1 teacher.

Miss B Deakin

Year 2 teacher

Mrs D Evans

Year 3 Teacher (Wednesday-Friday)

Mrs C Baker

Year 1 teacher (Monday and Tuesday)

Mrs K Sharp

Year 4 teacher.

Mr R Wojewodka

Year 5 teacher.

Mrs A Gagliardo

Year 4 teacher (Mon, Tue)

Mrs T Hares

Year 3 teacher.

Mrs N King

Year 6 teacher.

Mrs K Greenaway

Year 4 teacher (Wednesday, Thursday & Friday)

Miss J Parker

Class 2 Teacher

Miss N Oldacre

Year 5 teacher.

Mrs A Shakespeare

Year 3 Teacher

Teaching Assistants and Support Staff

Mrs A Fraser

Specialist Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Hopkins

Specialist Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Nice

Specialist Teaching Assistant

Mrs V Tofte

Specialist Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Wright

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Clulow

IT Support

Mrs L Davies

Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Schofield

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Stewart

Teaching Assistant

Mr C Staffell

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Ogborn

Admin Officer

Mid Day Supervisor Assistants
Mrs S Bartlett

School Cleaner

Mr H John & Team

Cleaning Staff

Mrs F Benfield & Team

Catering Team

Mrs S Sanghera

Family Support Lead Worker

Mrs F Szczebiot

Teaching Assistant and Senior Mid Day Supervisory Assistant.

Mrs J Abrey

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Stacey

Teaching Assistant (Maternity Leave)

Mrs J.Cannon

Family Link Worker Assistant

(Tuesday & Wednesday)

Mrs L Lane

Teaching Assistant in Phase 1.

Mrs E Grimmer

Phase 4 Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Brandon

Admin Assistant (Main School Office)

Miss K. Dark

Phase 3 Teaching Assistant

Nursery

Mrs N Cannings

Nursery teacher. On maternity leave from Monday 5th March 2019.

Mrs C Rigby

Administrator

Mrs D McCartney

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs E Maclennan

Family Support Lead Worker.

Miss K Fryer

Lead Early Years Practitioner

Mrs S Ibrahim

SENDCo and Early Years Practitioner

Miss K Herring

Early Years Practitioner

Ms K Richards

Early Years Practitioner

Ms C Rochester

Early Years Practitioner

Ms L Boden

Early Years Practitioner

Miss E Richardson

Nursery Assistant

Miss H Roberts

Nursery Teacher.