Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs K James

Head Teacher

Miss E Jelley

Deputy Head Teacher and Safeguarding Lead.

Mrs F Luckhurst

School Business Manager

Mrs A Simmons

Special Educations Needs and Disabilities Co-ordinator (SENDCo)

Phase Leaders

Miss S Phillips

Reception teacher and Phase 1 Leader.

Mrs K Cooper

Year 2 teacher and Phase 2 Leader.

Mr G Strevens

Year 6 teacher and Phase 3 Leader.

Mrs N King

Year 6 Teacher and Phase 4 Leader.

Teaching Staff

Mrs J Ashdown

Year 1 teacher.

Mrs C Baker

Year 1 teacher (Monday and Tuesday)

Mrs S George

Year 4 Class Teacher. 

 

Miss B Deakin

Year 2 teacher

Mrs D Evans

Year 3 Teacher (Wednesday-Friday)

Mrs A Gagliardo

Year 3 teacher (Mon and Tuesday)

Miss P Gillett

Reception class teacher.

Miss R Green

Year 4 teacher.

Mrs K Greenaway

Covering release time in Year 6

Mrs T Hares

Year 3 teacher currently on Maternity Leave (from December 2020)

Mrs N King

Year 6 teacher and Acting Phase 4 Leader.

Miss N Oldacre

Year 5 teacher.

Miss J Parker

Year 1 Teacher

Miss L Savage

Year 4 teacher.

Mrs K Sharp

Year 4 teacher (on maternity leave from January 2020).

Mr R Wojewodka

Year 5 teacher.

Teaching Assistants and Support Staff

Mrs J Abrey

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Aggarwal

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs D Arora

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Brandon

School Office Admin Assistant

Mrs J Cannon

Family Support Assistant

Mrs A Grobler

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mr M Key

Site Manager

Mrs L Lott

School Office Admin Assistant

Mrs F Mallett

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Stacey

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Stroud
Mrs F Szczebiot

Teaching Assistant

Miss K Webster-May

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Davies

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Grimmer

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Ruso

Teaching Assistant

Miss L Humphreys

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Bailey

Attendance Officer

Mrs E MacLennan

Family Support Lead Worker

Mrs S Sanghera

Family Support Lead Worker

Mrs T Turner

Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Healey

Breakfast Club Manager

Mrs V Tofte

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Stewart

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Rochester

Teaching Assistant

Mr C Staffell

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Wright

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Nursery

Ms L Boden

Early Years Practitioner

Miss K Herring

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs S Ibrahim

SENDCo and 2 year old Room Leader (Friday)

Miss S Meads

Nursery Assistant (2 year olds).

Mrs D McCartney

Early Years Practitioner

Miss N O'Sullivan

2 year old Room Leader (Monday-Thursday)

Miss E Richardson

Nursery Assistant

Mrs C Rigby

Nursery Administrator

Mrs S Turner

Nursery Assistant.

Mrs E Valdez

Nursery Assistant

Mrs V Willis

Nursery Teacher

Mid day Supervisors

Mrs K Hendry
Mrs D Jaksicova
Mrs R Mason
Miss S Newcombe
Mrs K Tatum
Mrs S Wright
Mrs J Turland